Skip to Content

Election Results May 6, 2014

DEMOCRAT CHANCELLOR, CHANCERY COURT PART 1
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
C. C. BONNYMAN 14970 222 8420 28 23640
WRITE-IN 41 1 23 0 65
DEMOCRAT CHANCELLOR, CHANCERY COURT PART 2
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
C. L. McCOY 15331 235 8715 31 24312
WRITE-IN 37 0 23 0 60
DEMOCRAT CHANCELLOR, CHANCERY COURT PART 3
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
E. HOBBS LYLE 14982 233 8389 29 23633
WRITE-IN 28 0 19 0 47
DEMOCRAT CHANCELLOR, CHANCERY COURT PART 4
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
R. PERKINS 14685 208 8371 29 23293
WRITE-IN 25 2 20 0 47
DEMOCRAT CIRCUIT COURT CLERK
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
R. R. ROOKER 15543 233 8739 28 24543
WRITE-IN 26 2 16 0 44
DEMOCRAT CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE DIVISION 1
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
H. KIP GAYDEN 15384 242 8609 32 24267
WRITE-IN 73 0 36 1 110
DEMOCRAT CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE DIVISION 2
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
A. McCLENDON 15098 232 8530 32 23892
WRITE-IN 61 2 32 0 95
DEMOCRAT CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE DIVISION 3
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
P. ROBINSON 15690 237 8831 28 24786
WRITE-IN 62 0 20 0 82
DEMOCRAT CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE DIVISION 4
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
P. E. SMITH 14605 201 8213 30 23049
WRITE-IN 58 2 30 0 90
DEMOCRAT CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE DIVISION 5
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
J. BINKLEY, JR 15649 243 8794 29 24715
WRITE-IN 48 0 22 0 70
DEMOCRAT CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE DIVISION 6
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
T. BROTHERS 14855 221 8305 28 23409
WRITE-IN 35 3 26 0 64
DEMOCRAT CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE DIVISION 7
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
R. KENNEDY 14654 215 8231 28 23128
WRITE-IN 66 0 30 0 96
DEMOCRAT CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE DIVISION 8
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
K. JONES 7561 72 4648 20 12301
J. PEELER 6502 96 3118 5 9721
C. SOLOMAN 5688 159 3193 11 9051
WRITE-IN 25 0 9 0 34
DEMOCRAT COUNTY CLERK
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
B. P. WYNN 16448 249 9521 32 26250
WRITE-IN 28 0 12 0 40
DEMOCRAT COUNTY TRUSTEE
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
C. CARDWELL 16117 277 9073 31 25498
WRITE-IN 26 2 18 0 46
DEMOCRAT CRIMINAL COURT CLERK
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
H. GENTRY 17950 269 10199 36 28454
WRITE-IN 41 0 26 0 67
DEMOCRAT CRIMINAL COURT JUDGE DIVISION 1
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
S. R. DOZIER 10203 219 5495 12 15929
J. SMITH KIMBROUGH 9604 127 5702 23 15456
WRITE-IN 14 0 6 0 20
DEMOCRAT CRIMINAL COURT JUDGE DIVISION 2
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
J. RANDALL WYATT 15825 247 8899 28 24999
WRITE-IN 24 0 19 0 43
DEMOCRAT CRIMINAL COURT JUDGE DIVISION 3
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
C. BLACKBURN 15519 235 8695 28 24477
WRITE-IN 56 1 38 0 95
DEMOCRAT CRIMINAL COURT JUDGE DIVISION 4
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
S. NORMAN 15440 253 8663 29 24385
WRITE-IN 24 0 22 0 46
DEMOCRAT CRIMINAL COURT JUDGE DIVISION 5
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
M. D. WATKINS 14935 212 8525 29 23701
WRITE-IN 23 1 21 0 45
DEMOCRAT CRIMINAL COURT JUDGE DIVISION 6
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
M. J. FISHBURN 15311 229 8602 30 24172
WRITE-IN 21 0 15 0 36
DEMOCRAT DISTRICT ATTORNEY GENERAL
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
G. R. FUNK 8645 155 4996 21 13817
D. LANCE 4990 101 2449 10 7550
R. McGUIRE 7019 88 3883 9 10999
WRITE-IN 13 1 6 0 20
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN DISTRICT 1
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
J. RICHARDSON 752 0 759 0 1511
WRITE-IN 2 0 2 0 4
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN DISTRICT 10
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 16 0 5 0 21
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN DISTRICT 11
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
B. BRITT 355 0 185 0 540
WRITE-IN 2 0 1 0 3
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN DISTRICT 12
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 25 0 13 0 38
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN DISTRICT 13
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 14 0 6 0 20
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN DISTRICT 14
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 4 0 10 0 14
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN DISTRICT 15
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 23 0 8 0 31
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN DISTRICT 16
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
S. P GILL 214 0 133 1 348
WRITE-IN 1 0 0 0 1
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN DISTRICT 17
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 18 0 16 0 34
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN DISTRICT 18
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
G. BYNUM 448 0 236 0 684
WRITE-IN 2 0 4 0 6
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN DISTRICT 19
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 26 0 21 1 48
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN DISTRICT 2
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
D. HASTINGS 655 0 522 1 1178
WRITE-IN 0 0 1 0 1
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN DISTRICT 20
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 16 0 6 0 22
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN DISTRICT 21
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 31 0 15 0 46
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN DISTRICT 22
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 16 0 16 0 32
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN DISTRICT 24
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 54 0 20 0 74
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN DISTRICT 25
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 26 0 28 0 54
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN DISTRICT 26
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 10 0 8 0 18
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN DISTRICT 27
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 11 0 4 0 15
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN DISTRICT 28
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 13 0 8 0 21
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN DISTRICT 29
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 39 0 15 0 54
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN DISTRICT 3
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 47 0 31 0 78
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN DISTRICT 30
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
J. SANTANA 232 0 105 0 337
WRITE-IN 2 0 1 0 3
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN DISTRICT 31
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 16 0 9 0 25
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN DISTRICT 32
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 22 0 6 0 28
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN DISTRICT 33
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 29 0 10 0 39
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN DISTRICT 34
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 29 0 12 0 41
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN DISTRICT 35
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
V. LINEWEAVER 402 0 248 0 650
WRITE-IN 22 0 16 0 38
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN DISTRICT 4
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 14 0 13 0 27
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN DISTRICT 5
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 18 0 12 0 30
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN DISTRICT 7
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 40 0 12 0 52
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN DISTRICT 8
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 14 0 8 0 22
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN DISTRICT 9
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 15 0 6 1 22
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN DISTRICT 1
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 43 0 27 0 70
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN DISTRICT 10
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 13 0 4 0 17
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN DISTRICT 11
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 30 0 13 0 43
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN DISTRICT 12
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
T. BURGESS 301 0 188 1 490
WRITE-IN 0 0 1 0 1
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN DISTRICT 13
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 14 0 3 0 17
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN DISTRICT 14
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 3 0 8 0 11
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN DISTRICT 15
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
M. ANN HOOD 369 0 158 0 527
WRITE-IN 2 0 1 0 3
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN DISTRICT 16
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 19 0 14 0 33
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN DISTRICT 17
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 15 0 18 0 33
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN DISTRICT 18
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
B. BROWN MYERS 454 0 238 0 692
WRITE-IN 2 0 5 0 7
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN DISTRICT 19
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 12 0 11 0 23
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN DISTRICT 2
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 30 0 25 0 55
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN DISTRICT 20
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
Y. K. SEBELIST 208 0 69 1 278
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN DISTRICT 21
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 27 0 8 0 35
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN DISTRICT 22
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 13 0 13 0 26
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN DISTRICT 23
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
M. RICHMOND 789 0 315 1 1105
WRITE-IN 1 0 2 0 3
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN DISTRICT 24
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
J. CHARLES 691 0 304 1 996
WRITE-IN 6 0 0 0 6
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN DISTRICT 25
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 18 0 19 0 37
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN DISTRICT 26
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 10 0 6 0 16
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN DISTRICT 27
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 7 0 5 0 12
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN DISTRICT 28
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 11 0 5 0 16
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN DISTRICT 29
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 27 0 15 0 42
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN DISTRICT 3
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
J. GAMBLE 705 0 393 2 1100
WRITE-IN 3 0 2 0 5
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN DISTRICT 30
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
C. JAMISON 240 0 106 0 346
WRITE-IN 1 0 1 0 2
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN DISTRICT 31
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 9 0 8 0 17
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN DISTRICT 32
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 17 0 7 0 24
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN DISTRICT 33
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 24 0 11 0 35
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN DISTRICT 34
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 24 0 11 0 35
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN DISTRICT 35
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 40 0 24 0 64

0 of 0 Precincts Reporting

DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN DISTRICT 4
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 9 0 8 0 17
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN DISTRICT 5
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 14 0 9 0 23
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN DISTRICT 6
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 24 0 11 0 35
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN DISTRICT 7
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
C. PULLE 560 0 200 0 760
WRITE-IN 4 0 0 0 4
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN DISTRICT 8
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 12 0 7 0 19
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN DISTRICT 9
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 12 0 4 0 16
DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEMAN DISTRICT 23
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
R. M. MORIN 800 0 327 1 1128
WRITE-IN 0 0 2 0 2
DEMOCRAT GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE DIVISION 1
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
G. ROBINSON 16712 276 9428 31 26447
WRITE-IN 42 0 18 0 60
DEMOCRAT GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE DIVISION 10
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
C. E. MORELAND 14940 219 8395 29 23583
WRITE-IN 30 1 22 0 53
DEMOCRAT GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE DIVISION 11
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
J. AARON HOLT 15014 219 8469 28 23730
WRITE-IN 29 3 19 0 51
DEMOCRAT GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE DIVISION 2
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
M. KURTZ BLACKBURN 6362 116 2950 12 9440
M. D. FAGAN 754 14 363 0 1131
A. ELLEN LEE 4084 59 2961 9 7113
J. McNAMARA 5185 86 3151 7 8429
M. PODIS 2755 66 1195 7 4023
WRITE-IN 19 0 13 0 32
DEMOCRAT GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE DIVISION 3
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
A. BLACKSHEAR DALTON 15420 232 8931 32 24615
WRITE-IN 27 0 19 0 46
DEMOCRAT GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE DIVISION 4
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
A. WALKER 9472 130 5601 22 15225
V. WYATT 9164 175 4899 11 14249
WRITE-IN 14 0 13 0 27
DEMOCRAT GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE DIVISION 5
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
R. BIGELOW 4196 61 2037 8 6302
D. TURNER 13281 236 7770 28 21315
WRITE-IN 19 0 11 0 30
DEMOCRAT GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE DIVISION 6
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
M. F. MONDELLI 14996 229 8460 29 23714
WRITE-IN 33 1 17 0 51
DEMOCRAT GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE DIVISION 7
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
W. E. (BILL) HIGGINS 15097 239 8458 28 23822
WRITE-IN 34 0 34 0 68
DEMOCRAT GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE DIVISION 8
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
R. L. BELL 13721 190 7906 31 21848
B. FREEMAN 5425 116 2943 2 8486
WRITE-IN 16 0 10 0 26
DEMOCRAT GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE DIVISION 9
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
J. S. GOLDTRAP 1260 28 640 2 1930
T. GORHAM 3432 35 1754 2 5223
S. GUINN 4546 59 2874 13 7492
L. JONES 4758 95 2750 6 7609
J. NORMAN 2292 85 1180 3 3560
E. RYAN 1859 28 1034 1 2922
P. WALWYN 1369 18 733 9 2129
WRITE-IN 15 0 9 0 24
DEMOCRAT JUVENILE COURT CLERK
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
D. SMITH 15272 221 8608 29 24130
WRITE-IN 33 2 21 0 56
DEMOCRAT JUVENILE COURT JUDGE
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
S. D.J. CALLOWAY 11145 164 6701 27 18037
S. BROWN CRAWFORD 6997 124 3716 7 10844
WRITE-IN 14 2 6 0 22
DEMOCRAT PUBLIC DEFENDER
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
D. DEANER 14631 231 8259 28 23149
WRITE-IN 32 0 18 1 51
DEMOCRAT REGISTER OF DEEDS
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
B. GARRETT 15993 315 8916 29 25253
WRITE-IN 23 1 20 0 44
DEMOCRAT SHERIFF
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
D. HALL 15296 292 8452 25 24065
K. D."KENNY" HARDY 3610 58 2016 8 5692
WRITE-IN 45 0 16 1 62
DEMOCRATEXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN DISTRICT 6
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 37 0 17 0 54
REPUBLICAN CHANCELLOR, CHANCERY COURT PART 1
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 14 1 5 0 20
REPUBLICAN CHANCELLOR, CHANCERY COURT PART 2
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
J. ROBERTS 1959 99 650 3 2711
WRITE-IN 4 0 0 0 4
REPUBLICAN CHANCELLOR, CHANCERY COURT PART 3
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 11 4 6 0 21
REPUBLICAN CHANCELLOR, CHANCERY COURT PART 4
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
S. JOHNSON ORR 1840 86 625 2 2553
WRITE-IN 6 0 0 0 6
REPUBLICAN CIRCUIT COURT CLERK
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 9 0 9 0 18
REPUBLICAN CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE DIVISION 1
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 32 1 16 0 49
REPUBLICAN CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE DIVISION 2
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 21 1 13 0 35
REPUBLICAN CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE DIVISION 3
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 16 1 8 0 25
REPUBLICAN CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE DIVISION 4
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 17 1 10 0 28
REPUBLICAN CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE DIVISION 5
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 15 2 8 0 25
REPUBLICAN CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE DIVISION 6
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 12 1 6 0 19
REPUBLICAN CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE DIVISION 7
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 14 1 5 0 20
REPUBLICAN CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE DIVISION 8
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 23 1 9 0 33
REPUBLICAN COUNTY CLERK
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
T. EATON 1993 84 666 3 2746
WRITE-IN 14 0 4 0 18
REPUBLICAN COUNTY TRUSTEE
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 9 3 7 0 19
REPUBLICAN CRIMINAL COURT CLERK
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 9 0 7 0 16
REPUBLICAN CRIMINAL COURT JUDGE DIVISION 1
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 18 1 5 0 24
REPUBLICAN CRIMINAL COURT JUDGE DIVISION 2
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 16 1 7 0 24
REPUBLICAN CRIMINAL COURT JUDGE DIVISION 3
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 16 1 6 0 23
REPUBLICAN CRIMINAL COURT JUDGE DIVISION 4
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 16 1 7 0 24
REPUBLICAN CRIMINAL COURT JUDGE DIVISION 5
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 10 1 5 0 16
REPUBLICAN CRIMINAL COURT JUDGE DIVISION 6
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 8 1 3 0 12
REPUBLICAN DISTRICT ATTORNEY GENERAL
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 32 1 13 0 46
REPUBLICAN GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE DIVISION 1
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 12 2 4 0 18
REPUBLICAN GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE DIVISION 10
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 10 0 8 0 18
REPUBLICAN GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE DIVISION 11
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 11 0 8 0 19
REPUBLICAN GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE DIVISION 2
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
M. CHEADLE FORDYCE 1765 82 623 3 2473
WRITE-IN 18 0 4 0 22
REPUBLICAN GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE DIVISION 3
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 13 1 6 0 20
REPUBLICAN GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE DIVISION 4
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 17 1 8 0 26
REPUBLICAN GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE DIVISION 5
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 12 2 6 0 20
REPUBLICAN GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE DIVISION 6
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 10 1 5 0 16
REPUBLICAN GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE DIVISION 7
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 8 0 4 0 12
REPUBLICAN GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE DIVISION 8
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
R. "RICK" DUMAS 1980 96 681 3 2760
WRITE-IN 13 1 2 0 16
REPUBLICAN GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE DIVISION 9
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
A. DREAD 1948 81 635 2 2666
WRITE-IN 26 0 13 0 39
REPUBLICAN JUVENILE COURT CLERK
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 24 1 9 0 34
REPUBLICAN JUVENILE COURT JUDGE
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 34 0 12 0 46
REPUBLICAN PUBLIC DEFENDER
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 7 1 5 0 13
REPUBLICAN REGISTER OF DEEDS
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 18 1 12 0 31
REPUBLICAN SHERIFF
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 49 0 20 0 69