Skip to Content

Election Results August 7, 2014

Registered Voters as of 7/01/2014
Active: 297,206
Inactive: 71,825

REP GOVERNOR
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
M. COONRIPPY BROWN 1149 8 568 0 1725
B. HASLAM 12815 285 10659 0 23759
B. MARCEAUX, SR 365 7 224 0 596
D. RAY MCFOLIN 593 19 335 0 947
WRITE-IN 93 3 45 0 141
REP US SENATE
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
C. AGNEW 164 3 79 0 246
L. ALEXANDER 6204 211 6097 0 12512
J. CARR 8450 104 5417 0 13971
G. SHEA FLINN 450 9 398 0 857
J. D. KING 77 3 57 0 137
B. S. LENARD 128 3 88 0 219
E. KENT MAGEE 33 2 25 0 60
WRITE-IN 13 0 11 0 24
REP US HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 5
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
C. CARTER 3962 72 2854 0 6888
R. HOLDEN 1831 40 1289 0 3160
B. RIES 4180 100 3855 0 8135
J. "BIG JOHN" SMITH 2022 31 1266 0 3319
WRITE-IN 73 0 76 0 149
REP TN SENATE DISTRICT 19
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
S. INEZ BRADY 970 18 572 0 1560
WRITE-IN 28 0 25 0 53
REP TN SENATE DISTRICT 21
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
M. ALJABBARY 193 5 147 0 345
D. CUELLAR 1721 39 1188 0 2948
Q. MCKNIGHT 865 10 645 0 1520
WRITE-IN 27 1 19 0 47
REP TN HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 50
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
T. BREWER 2033 29 1254 0 3316
WRITE-IN 16 0 8 0 24
REP TN HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 51
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
B. L. MASON 587 10 307 0 904
J. RAWLINGS 443 4 193 0 640
WRITE-IN 8 0 5 0 13
REP TN HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 52
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 66 0 35 0 101
REP TN HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 53
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
J. WANG 972 11 667 0 1650
WRITE-IN 21 0 11 0 32
REP TN HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 54
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 32 1 17 0 50
REP TN HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 55
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 59 0 39 0 98
REP TN HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 56
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
B. HARWELL 3162 92 3852 0 7106
WRITE-IN 32 0 41 0 73
REP TN HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 58
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 22 1 13 0 36
REP TN HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 59
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
WRITE-IN 60 2 20 0 82
REP TN HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 60
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
J. GOTTO 1946 24 1439 0 3409
WRITE-IN 30 0 15 0 45
REP STATE EXEC COMMITTEEMAN SENATE DISTRICT 18
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
C. HUGHES 636 11 542 0 1189
B. D. RING 154 4 122 0 280
WRITE-IN 5 0 5 0 10
REP STATE EXEC COMMITTEEWOMAN SENATE DISTRICT 18
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
R. FENNELL 365 5 331 0 701
M. CLARK GAY 411 10 335 0 756
WRITE-IN 2 0 4 0 6
REP STATE EXEC COMMITTEEMAN SENATE DISTRICT 19
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
D. KING 438 12 192 0 642
M. WINSLOW 674 19 505 0 1198
WRITE-IN 9 0 8 0 17
REP STATE EXEC COMMITTEEWOMAN SENATE DISTRICT 19
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
K. BENNETT 1004 24 614 0 1642
WRITE-IN 14 0 7 0 21
REP STATE EXEC COMMITTEEMAN SENATE DISTRICT 20
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
R. MCDOW 2339 64 1950 0 4353
R. MORTENSEN 1540 26 1385 0 2951
B. SCHWARTZ 2072 25 1782 0 3879
WRITE-IN 34 0 34 0 68
REP STATE EXEC COMMITTEEWOMAN SENATE DISTRICT 20
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
B. CAMPBELL 6045 122 5196 0 11363
WRITE-IN 34 0 41 0 75
REP STATE EXEC COMMITTEEMAN SENATE DISTRICT 21
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
R. DUVALL 2630 48 1821 0 4499
WRITE-IN 32 1 17 0 50
REP STATE EXEC COMMITTEEWOMAN SENATE DISTRICT 21
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
B. B. KNIGHT 2451 48 1687 0 4186
WRITE-IN 17 0 12 0 29
DEM GOVERNOR
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
C. V. "CHARLIE" BROWN 6421 95 5105 0 11621
K. SPELLMAN JOHNSON 4110 58 3369 0 7537
W. H. "JOHN" MCKAMEY 2926 60 2931 0 5917
R. NOONAN 1488 57 1250 0 2795
WRITE-IN 372 0 346 0 718
DEM US SENATE
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
T. ADAMS 5550 95 4823 0 10468
G. BALL 6700 127 6284 0 13111
L. CRIM 2527 42 2196 0 4765
G. GENE DAVIS 1671 59 1244 0 2974
WRITE-IN 110 1 105 0 216
DEM US HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 5
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
J. COOPER 18958 360 16577 0 35895
WRITE-IN 86 5 72 0 163
DEM SENATE DISTRICT 19
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
T. M. HARPER 5742 122 4619 0 10483
B. J. PUTTBRESE 979 15 682 0 1676
WRITE-IN 14 1 8 0 23
DEM SENATE DISTRICT 21
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
M. MANCINI 2897 51 2217 0 5165
J. YARBRO 3800 53 2924 0 6777
WRITE-IN 7 0 6 0 13
DEM TN HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 50
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
B. MITCHELL 1589 31 1341 0 2961
WRITE-IN 9 0 11 0 20
DEM TN HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 51
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
B. BECK 1075 14 790 0 1879
S. FOTOPULOS 746 5 346 0 1097
J. BUCK WALLACE 934 14 617 0 1565
WRITE-IN 0 0 3 0 3
DEM TN HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 52
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
M. STEWART 1462 18 1023 0 2503
WRITE-IN 2 0 2 0 4
DEM TN HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 53
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
J. POWELL 1231 24 1028 0 2283
WRITE-IN 4 0 4 0 8
DEM TN HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 54
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
B. GILMORE 2920 49 2984 0 5953
WRITE-IN 4 0 7 0 11
DEM TN HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 55
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
J. RAY CLEMMONS 1294 18 1087 0 2399
G. ODOM 1119 37 914 0 2070
WRITE-IN 6 1 5 0 12
DEM TN HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 56
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
C. MOTH 1482 46 2084 0 3612
WRITE-IN 3 0 11 0 14
DEM TN HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 58
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
H. M. LOVE 1961 40 1241 0 3242
WRITE-IN 10 0 4 0 14
DEM TN HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 59
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
S. JONES 1162 12 1019 0 2193
WRITE-IN 1 0 1 0 2
DEM TN HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 60
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
D. JERNIGAN 1306 29 1243 0 2578
WRITE-IN 5 1 3 0 9
DEM STATE EXEC COMMITTEEMAN SENATE DISTRICT 18
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
B. BASSETT 220 5 227 0 452
J. LANKFORD 272 9 285 0 566
WRITE-IN 0 0 3 0 3
DEM STATE EXEC COMMITTEEWOMAN SENATE DISTRICT 18
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
M. BREWER 246 8 266 0 520
J. JACKSON 270 6 275 0 551
WRITE-IN 1 0 2 0 3
DEM STATE EXEC COMMITTEEMAN SENATE DISTRICT 19
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
B. SHICK 5366 88 4159 0 9613
WRITE-IN 24 0 22 0 46
DEM STATE EXEC COMMITTEEWOMAN SENATE DISTRICT 19
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
M. INEZ CRUTCHFIELD 5876 102 4732 0 10710
WRITE-IN 12 0 19 0 31
DEM STATE EXEC COMMITTEEMAN SENATE DISTRICT 20
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
W. T. CHEEK 4778 106 5085 0 9969
WRITE-IN 15 0 18 0 33
DEM STATE EXEC COMMITTEEWOMAN SENATE DISTRICT 20
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
N. POTTS 2611 44 2315 0 4970
M. RICHMOND 1695 45 2154 0 3894
WRITE-IN 12 0 13 0 25
DEM STATE EXEC COMMITTEEMAN SENATE DISTRICT 21
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
G. BLACKBURN 3094 53 2282 0 5429
M. JAMESON 2302 29 2006 0 4337
WRITE-IN 22 0 16 0 38
DEM STATE EXEC COMMITTEEWOMAN SENATE DISTRICT 21
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
D. MEDLIN 5280 85 4117 0 9482
WRITE-IN 16 0 17 0 33
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE DIVISION 1
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
H. KIP GAYDEN 24835 387 21098 0 46320
WRITE-IN 299 1 195 0 495
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE DIVISION 2
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
A. MCCLENDON 24434 360 20322 0 45116
WRITE-IN 279 2 186 0 467
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE DIVISION 3
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
P. ROBINSON 25169 382 21130 0 46681
WRITE-IN 255 3 162 0 420
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE DIVISION 4
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
P. E. SMITH 23826 344 19940 0 44110
WRITE-IN 240 1 157 0 398
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE DIVISION 5
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
J. BINKLEY, JR 24947 391 21197 0 46535
WRITE-IN 218 3 140 0 361
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE DIVISION 6
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
T. BROTHERS 24155 359 20431 0 44945
WRITE-IN 207 2 135 0 344
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE DIVISION 7
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
R. KENNEDY 23948 352 20099 0 44399
WRITE-IN 234 8 154 0 396
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE DIVISION 8
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
K. JONES 23843 339 19890 0 44072
WRITE-IN 237 3 174 0 414
CHANCELLOR, CHANCERY COURT PART 1
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
C. C. BONNYMAN 23707 341 20015 0 44063
WRITE-IN 205 0 140 0 345
CHANCELLOR, CHANCERY COURT PART 2
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
J. ROBERTS 13403 220 9779 0 23402
C. L. MCCOY 19360 344 17052 0 36756
WRITE-IN 21 1 17 0 39
CHANCELLOR, CHANCERY COURT PART 3
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
E. HOBBS LYLE 23430 368 19949 0 43747
WRITE-IN 215 0 144 0 359
CHANCELLOR, CHANCERY COURT PART 4
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
S. JOHNSON ORR 14472 248 10932 0 25652
R. PERKINS 17375 281 14947 0 32603
WRITE-IN 20 2 17 0 39
CRIMINAL COURT JUDGE DIVISION 1
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
S. R. DOZIER 24644 388 21022 0 46054
WRITE-IN 239 2 143 0 384
CRIMINAL COURT JUDGE DIVISION 2
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
J. RANDALL WYATT 23998 365 20576 0 44939
WRITE-IN 192 2 121 0 315
CRIMINAL COURT JUDGE DIVISION 3
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
C. BLACKBURN 24112 366 20369 0 44847
WRITE-IN 220 1 142 0 363
CRIMINAL COURT JUDGE DIVISION 4
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
S. NORMAN 23982 402 20560 0 44944
WRITE-IN 180 1 114 0 295
CRIMINAL COURT JUDGE DIVISION 5
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
M. D. WATKINS 22918 333 19337 0 42588
WRITE-IN 187 3 117 0 307
CRIMINAL COURT JUDGE DIVISION 6
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
M. J. FISHBURN 23752 366 20077 0 44195
WRITE-IN 174 2 106 0 282
DISTRICT ATTORNEY GENERAL
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
G. R. FUNK 24095 368 20499 0 44962
WRITE-IN 235 3 163 0 401
PUBLIC DEFENDER
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
D. DEANER 22796 335 19210 0 42341
WRITE-IN 162 0 92 0 254
COUNTY TRUSTEE
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
C. CARDWELL 24721 408 21509 0 46638
WRITE-IN 149 1 78 0 228
GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE DIVISION 1
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
G. ROBINSON 24822 397 21306 0 46525
WRITE-IN 164 1 102 0 267
GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE DIVISION 2
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
M. CHEADLE FORDYCE 12546 216 9525 0 22287
M. KURTZ BLACKBURN 19076 323 16584 0 35983
WRITE-IN 42 11 22 0 75
GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE DIVISION 3
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
A. BLACKSHEAR DALTON 22818 332 19530 0 42680
WRITE-IN 163 2 98 0 263
GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE DIVISION 4
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
A. WALKER 22536 326 19188 0 42050
WRITE-IN 192 2 116 0 310
GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE DIVISION 5
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
D. TURNER 23101 336 19658 0 43095
WRITE-IN 162 2 95 0 259
GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE DIVISION 6
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
M. F. MONDELLI 23189 352 19893 0 43434
WRITE-IN 151 1 87 0 239
GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE DIVISION 7
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
W. E. (BILL) HIGGINS 23252 361 20048 0 43661
WRITE-IN 149 2 92 0 243
GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE DIVISION 8
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
R. "RICK" DUMAS 12732 221 9758 0 22711
R. L. BELL 19099 304 16683 0 36086
WRITE-IN 16 1 16 0 33
GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE DIVISION 9
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
A. DREAD 14032 239 10808 0 25079
L. JONES 18999 325 16648 0 35972
WRITE-IN 23 1 24 0 48
GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE DIVISION 10
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
C. E. MORELAND 22047 312 18049 0 40408
WRITE-IN 326 8 385 0 719
GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE DIVISION 11
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
J. AARON HOLT 22770 341 19323 0 42434
WRITE-IN 143 2 85 0 230
JUVENILE COURT JUDGE
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
S. D.J. CALLOWAY 22914 335 19506 0 42755
WRITE-IN 152 3 98 0 253
SHERIFF
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
D. HALL 24806 401 21541 0 46748
WRITE-IN 192 3 132 0 327
CIRCUIT COURT CLERK
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
R. R. ROOKER 23619 362 20387 0 44368
WRITE-IN 143 2 82 0 227
CRIMINAL COURT CLERK
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
H. GENTRY 25060 381 21744 0 47185
WRITE-IN 160 1 84 0 245
JUVENILE COURT CLERK
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
D. SMITH 23255 346 19790 0 43391
WRITE-IN 128 1 87 0 216
COUNTY CLERK
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
T. EATON 12430 198 9386 0 22014
B. P. WYNN 19773 349 17522 0 37644
WRITE-IN 8 1 15 0 24
REGISTER OF DEEDS
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
B. GARRETT 24464 398 21149 0 46011
WRITE-IN 126 1 75 0 202
COUNCIL DISTRICT 11
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
W. GUTHOERL 298 0 240 0 538
L. HAGAR 666 8 550 0 1224
J. THRONEBERRY 286 4 113 0 403
WRITE-IN 3 0 2 0 5
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 2
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
E. ARNOLD 324 4 331 0 659
J. ANN BRANNON 1638 11 1584 0 3233
B. DRISCOLL 1102 10 781 0 1893
WRITE-IN 9 0 12 0 21
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 4
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
R. F. DIXON 1259 14 878 0 2151
A. SHEPHERD 1197 14 1137 0 2348
P. SWONER 756 12 835 0 1603
WRITE-IN 13 0 6 0 19
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 6
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
T. R. HUNTER 1381 7 957 0 2345
C. D. MAYES 878 15 795 0 1688
WRITE-IN 12 0 6 0 18
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 8
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
M. PIERCE 2998 82 3924 0 7004
B. SHARPE 2433 58 2847 0 5338
WRITE-IN 12 0 11 0 23
SUPREME COURT - CLARK
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
RETAIN 22804 0 19236 0 42040
REPLACE 10250 0 8232 0 18482
SUPREME COURT - LEE
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
RETAIN 22967 0 19397 0 42364
REPLACE 10000 0 7987 0 17987
SUPREME COURT - WADE
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
RETAIN 22834 0 19162 0 41996
REPLACE 10030 0 8071 0 18101
COURT OF APPEALS - FRIERSON
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
RETAIN 22107 0 19061 0 41168
REPLACE 7971 0 5827 0 13798
COURT OF APPEALS - MCCLARTY
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
RETAIN 21956 0 18864 0 40820
REPLACE 7901 0 5831 0 13732
COURT OF APPEALS - SUSANO
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
RETAIN 21609 0 18662 0 40271
REPLACE 8110 0 5949 0 14059
COURT OF APPEALS - SWINEY
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
RETAIN 21878 0 18769 0 40647
REPLACE 7799 0 5796 0 13595
COURT OF APPEALS - BENNETT
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
RETAIN 22160 0 18983 0 41143
REPLACE 7627 0 5762 0 13389
COURT OF APPEALS - CLEMENT
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
RETAIN 23900 0 20965 0 44865
REPLACE 7223 0 5281 0 12504
COURT OF APPEALS - DINKINS
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
RETAIN 22261 0 19370 0 41631
REPLACE 7718 0 5758 0 13476
COURT OF APPEALS - MCBRAYER
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
RETAIN 21698 0 18766 0 40464
REPLACE 7571 0 5560 0 13131
COURT OF APPEALS - KIRBY
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
RETAIN 22111 0 19029 0 41140
REPLACE 7266 0 5383 0 12649
COURT OF APPEALS - STAFFORD
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
RETAIN 21750 0 18698 0 40448
REPLACE 7457 0 5548 0 13005
COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS - OGLE
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
RETAIN 21973 0 18826 0 40799
REPLACE 7433 0 5583 0 13016
COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS - THOMAS
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
RETAIN 21917 0 18723 0 40640
REPLACE 7281 0 5523 0 12804
COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS - WITT
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
RETAIN 21718 0 18698 0 40416
REPLACE 7316 0 5442 0 12758
COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS - BIVINS
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
RETAIN 21864 0 18918 0 40782
REPLACE 7292 0 5371 0 12663
COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS - WEDEMEYER
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
RETAIN 21595 0 18578 0 40173
REPLACE 7447 0 5575 0 13022
COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS - WOODALL
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
RETAIN 21885 0 18731 0 40616
REPLACE 7259 0 5509 0 12768
COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS - GLENN
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
RETAIN 21732 0 18620 0 40352
REPLACE 7245 0 5410 0 12655
COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS - MCMULLEN
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
RETAIN 21856 0 18681 0 40537
REPLACE 7330 0 5576 0 12906
COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS - PAGE
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
RETAIN 21819 0 18803 0 40622
REPLACE 7411 0 5431 0 12842
COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS - WILLIAMS
Candidate Name Election Day Absentee Early FS / PV Total Votes
RETAIN 22169 0 19041 0 41210
REPLACE 7297 0 5382 0 12679