Skip to Content
Health Department

MNPS Nurse Contact List

If unable to reach any of these contacts, please call the MPHD School Health Office at (615) 340-7781.

SchoolNursePager #School #
A Z Kelley ElemJulie Hall RN615-963-0735615-941-7535
Alex Green ElemKathy Stevens-Boone RN615-963-0749615-876-5105
Amqui ElemLinda Ballenger RN615-406-8797615-612-3678
Andrew Jackson ElemJanise Stewart RN615-963-0772615-847-7317
Antioch HighJennifer Putnam RN615-963-0744615-641-5400
Antioch MiddleHope Stanley RN615-963-0778615-333-5642
Apollo MiddleAngela Williams RN615-779-4131615-333-5025
Bailey MiddleJean Marie Rettke RN615-426-6212615-262-6670
Bass AlternativeJill Smith RN615-963-0748615-298-8053
Bass Transition High SchoolJill Smith RN615-963-0748615-352-3137
Bellevue MiddleAlicia Reese RN615-963-0745615-662-3000
Bellshire Design CenterTina Echols RN615-963-0728615-860-1452
Bordeaux EOSMartha Snow RN615-202-8090615-291-6355
Brick Church MiddleLeslie Jarrett RN615-403-2562615-262-6665
Buena Vista EOSJean-Marie Rettke RN615-426-6212615-291-6762
Caldwell EOSSherry Maxwell RN615-963-0739615-291-6361
Cane Ridge ESHeather Marks RN615-417-8549615-641-7284
Cane Ridge HSHeather Marks RN615-417-8549615-687-4000
Carter-Lawrence ElemJessi Owen RN615-480-6179615-291-6410
Casa Azafran ELCRebecca Weiser RN615-963-0752615-846-3150
Chadwell ElemSarah Smith RN615-414-9924615-867-5115
Charlotte ParkJill Smith RN615-963-0748615-353-2006
Churchwell ESDawn Smith RN615-963-0777615-687-4024
Cockrill ESRhonda Becknell RN615-681-4128615-298-8075
Cole ElemKathleen Powers RN615-579-8599615-333-5043
Cora Howe Special EducationPaula Appleby RN615-963-0722615-262-6675
Cotton, HattieAmy Neufeld RN615-963-0741615-262-6981
Crieve Hall ESCarla Jenks RN615-963-0734615-333-5059
Croft MiddleHattie Griffin-McAdoo RN615-963-0733615-332-0217
Cumberland ElemLinda Tyler-Goins RN615-963-0751615-291-6370
Dan Mills ElemLinda Dove RN615-963-0726615-262-6677
Dodson Elem Jennifer Smith RN615-838-6275615-885-8806
Donelson MiddleDonna Kirkland RN615-963-0737615-884-4080
DuPont ElemMartha Lennon RN615-963-0738615-847-7305
Dupont Hadley MiddleMartha Lennon RN615-963-0738615-847-7300
Dupont Tyler MiddleStacie Davis RN615-963-0725615-885-8827
Eakin ElemCarroll Bathrick RN615-963-0773615-298-8076
East Literature Jean Marie Rettke RN615-426-6212615-262-6947
Fall Hamilton EOS***Vanderbilt School of Nursing RN615-255-3899615-291-6380
Gateway ElemKathy Stevens-Boone RN615-963-0749615-860-1465
Glencliff ElemDeanna Shires RN615-939-2669615-333-5105
Glencliff HighDeanna Shires RN615-939-2669615-333-5070
Glendale ESDonna Alessio RN615-519-2488615-279-7970
Glengarry ElemDeanna Shires RN615-939-2669615-360-2900
Glenn EOSSherry Maxwell RN615-963-0739615-262-6682
Glenview ElemJessi Owen RN615-480-6179615-360-2906
Goodlettsville ElemTina Echols RN615-963-0728615-859-8950
Goodlettsville Middle @ DalewoodLeslie Jarrett RN615-963-0774615-859-8956
Gower ElemJill Smith RN615-963-0748615-353-2012
Gra-Mar MiddleHarriet Thomas RN615-963-0750615-262-6685
GranberryMaryAnn Ferrucci RN615-963-0730615-333-5112
H. G. Hill MiddleMary Anne O'Brien RN615-963-0742615-353-2020
Harpeth Valley ElemAlicia Reese RN615-963-0745615-662-3015
Harris Hillman Special EdPatsy Herren RN615-298-8470615-298-8470
Haynes MiddleSherry Maxwell RN615-963-0739615-262-6688
Haywood ElemHattie Griffin-McAdoo RN615-963-0733615-333-5118
Head MagnetGloria Ellison RN615-963-0729615-329-8160
Henry Maxwell ElemMaryAnn Ferrucci RN615-963-0730615-333-7180
Hermitage ElemMartha Lennon RN615-963-0738615-885-8838
Hickman ElemDonna Kirkland RN615-963-0737615-884-4020
Hillsboro HighDonna Alessio RN615-519-2488615-298-8400
Hillwood HighJennifer Rowe RN615-963-0746615-353-2025
Hull-Jackson MontessoriMartha Snow RN615-202-8090615-291-6601
Hume Fogg HighAndrea Davis RN615-496-1276615-291-6300
Hunters Lane HighKathy Stevens-Boone RN615-963-0749615-860-1401
I.T. Creswell Arts MagnetMartha Snow RN 615-202-8090 615-291-6515
Inglewood ElemLeslie Jarrett RN615-963-0774615-262-6697
Issac Litton MiddleLinda Ballenger RN615-406-8797615-262-6700
J.E. Moss ElemHope Stanley RN615-963-0778615-333-5200
J.T. Moore MiddleDonna Alessio RN615-519-2488615-298-8095
Jere Baxter MiddleKathy Carter RN615-306-1134615-262-6710
JF Kennedy MiddleJennifer Putnam RN615-963-0744615-501-7900
Joelton ElemKim Cox RN615-963-0724615-876-5110
Joelton Middle Kim Cox RN615-963-0724615-876-5100
John Early PaideiaDawn Smith RN615-963-0777615-291-6369
Johnson School ALCDeb Small RN615-963-0747615-291-6414
Jones PaideiaRhonda Becknell RN615-681-4128615-291-6382
Julia Green ElemJennifer Rowe RN615-963-0746615-298-8082
Kirkpatrick EOSAmy Neufeld RN615-963-0741615-262-6708
Lakeview Design CenterRenee Ayers RN615-963-0723615-360-2912
Lockeland ElemGinny White RN740-438-1527615-258-1330
M.L. King HighGloria Ellison RN615-963-0729615-329-8400
Madison Middle SchoolLeslie Jarrett RN615-963-0774615-687-4018
Maplewood HighHarriet Thomas RN615-963-0750615-262-6770
Margaret Allen MiddleAndrea Davis RN615-496-1276615-291-6385
Marshall MSJulie Hall RN615-963-0735615-941-7515
McGavock ElemBerniece George RN615-963-0732615-885-8912
McGavock HighJennifer Harper RN615-963-0736615-885-8850
McKissack MiddleGloria Ellison RN615-963-0729615-329-8170
McMurray MiddleKathleen Powers RN615-579-8599 615-333-5126
Meigs MiddleMitzi Fawley RN615-390-0680615-271-3222
Middle College HighJennifer Rowe RN615-963-0746615-353-3742
MNPS Middle School ALCDeb Small RN615-963-0747615-227-1042
MSAC Kathy Stevens-Boone RN615-963-0749615-862-6722
Mt. View ElemRenee Ayers RN615-363-1649615-641-9393
Murrell SchoolAndrea Davis RN615-496-1276615-298-8070
Napier EOSAndrea Davis RN615-496-1276615-291-6400
Nashville Big Picture HighMary Anne O'Brien RN615-963-0742615-353-2081
Nashville School of The ArtsRebecca Weiser RN615-963-0752615-291-6600
Neely's Bend ElemJanise Stewart RN615-963-0772615-860-1471
Neely's Bend MiddleLinda Ballenger RN615-406-8797615-860-1477
Norman Binkley ElemKathleen Powers RN615-579-8599615-333-5037
Old Center ElemTina Echols RN615-963-0728615-859-8968
Oliver MiddleJoanne Hilliard RN615-516-6970615-332-3011
Overton HighCarla Jenks RN615-963-0734615-333-5135
Paragon Mills ElemHattie Griffin-McAdoo RN615-963-0733615-333-5170
Park Avenue EOS***Vanderbilt School of Nursing615-298-8412615-298-8412
Pearl-Cohn HighDawn Smith RN615-963-0777615-329-8150
Pennington ElemWendy Young-Austin RN615-963-0753615-885-8918
Percy Priest ElemDonna Alessio RN615-519-2488615-298-8416
Robert Lillard ElemLinda Tyler-Goins RN615-963-0751615-876-5126
Robertson AcademyCarla Jenks RN615-963-0734615-333-5175
Rose Park Middle Deb Small RN615-963-0747615-291-6405
Rosebank ElemHarriet Thomas RN615-963-0750615-262-6720
Ross ElemMitzi Fawley RN615-390-0680615-262-6721
Ruby Majors ElemStacie Davis RN615-963-0725615-232-2203
Shayne ElemJoanne Hilliard RN615-516-6970615-332-3020
Shwab ElemKathy Carter RN615-306-1134615-262-6725
Stanford MontessoriBerniece George RN615-963-0732615-885-8822
Stratford HighLinda Dove RN615-963-0726615-242-6730
Stratton Elem***Vanderbilt School of Nursing615-868-9663615-860-1486
Sylvan Park PaideiaCarroll Bathrick RN615-963-0773615-298-8423
The Academy at Hickory HollowHeather Marks RN615-417-8549615-687-4028
The Academy at Old CockrillLinda Tyler-Goins RN615-963-0751615-298-2294
The Academy at Opry MillsJennifer Harper RN615-963-0736615-259-4636
The Cohn SchoolGloria Ellison RN615-963-0729615-298-6617
Thomas Edison ElemJennifer Putnam RN615-963-0744615-501-8800
Tom Joy ElemKathy Carter RN615-306-1134615-262-6947
Tulip Grove ElemStacie Davis RN615-963-0725615-885-8944
Tusculum ElemKathleen Powers RN615-579-8599615-333-5179
Two Rivers MiddleWendy Young-Austin RN615-963-0753615-885-8931
Una ElemHope Stanley RN615-963-0778615-360-2921
Virtual SchoolGloria Ellison RN615-963-0729615-463-0188
Warner ElemAmy Neufeld RN615-963-0741615-291-6395
Waverly Belmont ESDeb Small RN615-963-0747
West End MiddleCarroll Bathrick RN615-963-0773615-298-8425
Westmeade ElemMary Anne O'Brien RN615-963-0742615-353-2066
Whites Creek High Kim Cox RN615-963-0724615-876-5132
Whitsitt ElemRebecca Weiser RN615-963-0752615-333-5600
Wright MiddleRebecca Weiser RN615-963-0752615-333-5189

*** Vanderbilt School of Nursing