Skip to Content
Health Department

MNPS Nurse Contact List

If unable to reach any of these contacts, please call the MPHD School Health Office at (615) 340-7781.

SchoolNursePager #School #
A Z Kelley ElemSarah Rice RN615-430-2980615-941-7535
Alex Green ElemKim Cox RN615-963-0724615-876-5105
Amqui ElemTina Echols RN615-963-0728615-612-3678
Andrew Jackson ElemSchool Health615-340-7781615-847-7317
Antioch HighNancy Ashbaugh RN615-812-7003615-641-5400
Antioch MiddleNancy Ashbaugh RN615-812-7003615-333-5642
Apollo MiddleTracy Jones RN615-473-5375615-333-5025
Bass AlternativeRhonda Becknell RN615-681-4128615-298-8053
Bass Transition High SchoolRhonda Becknell RN615-681-4128615-352-3137
Bellevue MiddleAlicia Reese RN615-963-0745615-662-3000
Bellshire Design CenterTina Echols RN615-963-0728615-860-1452
Buena Vista EOSDawn Smith RN615-963-0777615-291-6762
Caldwell EOSSherry Maxwell RN615-963-0739615-291-6361
Cambridge ELCDeanna Shires RN615-939-2669615-687-4560
Cane Ridge ESRenee Ayers RN615-818-7078615-641-7284
Cane Ridge HSDeanna Shires RN615-939-2669615-687-4000
Carter-Lawrence ElemCathryn Smith RN615-491-9650615-291-6410
Casa Azafran ELCRebecca Weiser RN615-963-0752615-846-3150
Chadwell ElemHarriett Thomas RN615-963-0750615-867-5115
Charlotte ParkMartha Snow RN615-202-8090615-353-2006
Cockrill ESRhonda Becknell RN615-681-4128615-298-8075
Cole ElemSchool Health615-340-7781615-333-5043
Cora Howe Special EducationJean-Marie Rettke RN615-426-6212615-262-6675
Crieve Hall ESCarla Jenks RN615-963-0734615-333-5059
Croft MiddleHattie Griffin-McAdoo RN615-963-0733615-332-0217
Cumberland ElemSarah Smith RN615-414-9924615-291-6370
Dan Mills ElemAmy Neufeld RN615-963-8486615-262-6677
Dodson Elem Paula Appleby RN615-963-0722615-885-8806
Donelson MiddleCheryl Jack RN256-783-9772615-884-4080
DuPont ElemPaula Appleby RN615-963-0722615-847-7305
Dupont Hadley MiddleMartha Lennon RN615-963-0738615-847-7300
Dupont Tyler MiddleBerniece George RN615-963-0732615-885-8827
Eakin ElemCarroll Bathrick RN615-963-0773615-298-8076
East Literature Jean Marie Rettke RN615-963-8407615-262-6947
Fall Hamilton EOSCathryn Smith RN615-491-9650615-291-6380
Gateway ElemTina Echols RN615-963-0728615-860-1465
Glencliff ESJena Toole RN615-417-7734615-333-5105
Glencliff HSJena Toole RN615-417-7734615-333-5070
Glendale ESDonna Alessio RN615-519-2488615-279-7970
Glengarry ElemRenee Ayers RN615-818-7078615-360-2900
Glenn EOSSherry Maxwell RN615-963-0739615-262-6682
Glenview ElemSchool Health (RN)615-340-7781615-360-2906
Goodlettsville ElemTina Echols RN615-963-0728615-859-8950
Goodlettsville Middle Tina Echols RN615-963-0728615-859-8956
Gower ElemJill Smith RN615-963-0748615-353-2012
Gra-Mar MiddleHarriet Thomas RN615-963-0750615-262-6685
GranberrySara Van Alstine RN615-963-8488615-333-5112
H. G. Hill MiddleMartha Snow RN615-202-8090615-353-2020
Harpeth Valley ElemAlicia Reese RN615-963-0745615-662-3015
Harris Hillman Special EdElizabeth Cook RN615-340-7781615-298-8470
Hattie Cotton ESAmy Phelan RN615-963-8486615-262-6981
Haynes MiddleSherry Maxwell RN615-963-0739615-262-6688
Haywood ElemJena Toole RN615-417-7734615-333-5118
Head MagnetDebra Small RN615-963-0747615-329-8160
Henry Maxwell ElemSara Van Alstine RN615-963-8488615-333-7180
Hermitage ElemPaula Appleby RN615-963-0722615-885-8838
Hickman ElemCheryl Jack RN256-783-9772615-884-4020
Hillsboro HighRebekah Raun RN702-882-5005615-298-8400
Hillwood HighJennifer Rowe RN615-963-0746615-353-2025
Hull-Jackson MontessoriDawn Smith RN615-963-0777615-291-6601
Hume Fogg HighCathryn Smith RN615-491-9650615-291-6300
Hunters Lane HighJessi Owen RN615-480-6179615-860-1401
Inglewood ElemKathy Stevens-Boone RN615-477-6990615-262-6697
Isaiah T. Creswell Arts MagnetLinda Tyler-Goins RN 615-491-7955 615-291-6515
Issac Litton MiddleLeslie Jarrett RN615-963-0774615-262-6700
Ivanetta H. Davis @ Bordeaux ELCLinda Tyler-Goins RN615-491-7955615-291-6355
J.E. Moss ElemSchool Health (RN)615-340-7781615-333-5200
J.T. Moore MiddleDonna Alessio RN615-519-2488615-298-8095
Jere Baxter MiddleKathy Stevens-Boone RN615-477-6990615-262-6710
Joelton ElemKim Cox RN615-963-0724615-876-5110
Joelton Middle Kim Cox RN615-963-0724615-876-5100
John C. Overton HighCarla Jenks RN615-963-0734615-333-5135
John Early PaideiaDawn Smith RN615-963-0777615-291-6369
John F. Kennedy MiddleSchool Health (RN) 615-340-7781615-501-7900
Johnson School ALC/MNPS MSCathryn Smith RN615-491-9650615-291-6414
Jones PaideiaRhonda Becknell RN615-681-4128615-291-6382
Julia Green ElemErin Gipson RN256-298-0015615-298-8082
Lakeview Design CenterSchool Health (RN)615-340-7781615-360-2912
Lockeland ElemGinny White RN740-438-1527615-258-1330
Madison Middle SchoolAmanda Frank RN615-945-2229615-687-4018
Maplewood HighHarriet Thomas RN615-963-0750615-262-6770
Margaret Allen MiddleSchool Health (RN)615-340-7781615-291-6385
Martin Luther King HighDebra Small RN615-963-0747615-329-8400
May Werthan Shayne ElemJoanne Hilliard RN615-516-6970615-332-3020
McGavock ElemBerniece George RN615-963-0732615-885-8912
McGavock HighJennifer Harper RN615-963-0736615-885-8850
McMurray AnnexKathleen Powers615-5979-8599615-333-5179
McMurray MiddleKathleen Powers RN615-579-8599 615-333-5126
Meigs MiddleMitzi Fawley RN615-390-0680615-271-3222
Middle College HighJennifer Rowe RN615-963-0746615-353-3742
MNPS Virtual SchoolJill Smith RN615-963-0748615-463-0188
Moses McKissack MiddleJill Smith RN615-963-0748615-329-8170
MSAC Leslie Jarrett RN615-963-0774615-862-6722
Mt. View ElemDeanna Shires RN615-939-2669615-641-9393
Murrell SchoolSchool Health RN615-340-7781615-298-8070
Napier ESMitzi Fawley RN615-390-0680615-291-6400
Nashville Big Picture HighMary Anne O'Brien RN615-963-0742615-353-2081
Nashville School of The ArtsRebecca Weiser RN615-963-0752615-291-6600
Neely's Bend ElemSchool Health (RN)615-340-7781615-860-1471
Norman Binkley ESDonna Alessio RN615-519-2488615-333-5037
Old Center ElemTina Echols RN615-963-0728615-859-8968
Paragon Mills ElemHattie Griffin-McAdoo RN615-963-0733615-333-5170
Park Avenue EOSDeb Small RN615-963-0747615-298-8412
Pearl-Cohn HighDawn Smith RN615-963-0777615-329-8150
Pennington ElemWendy Young-Austin RN615-963-0753615-885-8918
Percy Priest ElemDonna Alessio RN615-519-2488615-298-8416
Robert Churchwell ESWendy Lipscomb RN615-330-6329615-687-4024
Robert Lillard ElemLinda Tyler-Goins RN615-491-7955615-876-5126
Robertson AcademyCarla Jenks RN615-963-0734615-333-5175
Rose Park Middle Debra Small RN615-963-0747615-291-6405
Rosebank ElemJean-Marie Rettke RN615-963-8407615-262-6720
Ross ELCMitzi Fawley RN615-390-0680615-262-6721
Ruby Majors ElemStacie Davis RN615-963-0725615-232-2203
Shwab ElemAmy Phelan RN615-336-3768615-262-6725
Smith Springs ElemSchool Health RN 615-340-7781615-645-6465
Stanford MontessoriBerniece George RN615-963-0732615-885-8822
Stratford HighKathy Stevens-Boone RN615-477-6990615-242-6730
Stratton ElemAmanda Frank RN615-945-2229615-860-1486
Sylvan Park ESMary Anne O'Brien RN615-963-0742615-298-8423
The Academy at Hickory HollowDeanna Shires RN615-939-2669615-687-4028
The Academy at Old CockrillLinda Tyler-Goins RN615-491-7955615-298-2294
The Academy at Opry MillsWendy Young-Austin RN615-963-0753615-259-4636
The Cohn SchoolJill Smith RN615-963-0748615-298-6617
Thomas Edison ElemRenee Ayers RN615-818-7078615-501-8800
Thurgood Marshall MSSarah Rice RN615-430-2980615-941-7515
Tom Joy ElemAmy Phelan RN615-336-3768615-262-6947
Tulip Grove ElemStacie Davis RN615-963-0725615-885-8944
Tusculum ElemKathleen Powers RN615-579-8599615-333-5179
Two Rivers MiddleWendy Young-Austin RN615-963-0753615-885-8931
Una ElemSchool Health (RN)615-340-7781615-360-2921
Warner ElemAmy Neufeld RN615-963-8486615-291-6395
Waverly Belmont ESMary Anne O'Brien RN615-963-0742615-800-7690
West End MiddleCarroll Bathrick RN615-963-0773615-298-8425
Westmeade ElemJennifer Rowe RN615-963-0746615-353-2066
Whites Creek High Kim Cox RN615-963-0724615-876-5132
Whitsitt ElemHattie Griffin-McAdoo RN615-963-0733615-333-5600
William Henry Oliver MiddleJoanne Hilliard RN615-516-6970615-332-3011
Wright MiddleRebecca Weiser RN615-963-0752615-333-5189