Skip to Content

Meet Your Commissioners

Samar Ali (term expires 4/18/18)
511 Union Street #1600
Nashville, TN 37219
202-664-2574
samar.ali@bassberry.com

Jeremy Davis (term expires 4/18/19)
1338 Otter Creek Road
Nashville, TN 37215
615-519-3373
jdavis@jdavisfactor.com

Dave Garrison (term expires 4/18/19)
414 Union Street #900
Nashville, TN 37219
615-244-8802
dgarrison@barrettjohnston.com

Jeff Gibson (term expires 4/18/19)
150 3rd Avenue South, #2800
Nashville TN, 37201
615-742-7749
jgibson@bassberry.com

Marcela Gomez (term expires 4/18/18)
600 12th Avenue South #721
Nashville, TN 37203
615-282-0987
marcela@hispanicmarketing.net

Phyllis Hildreth (term expires 2/19/19)
One University Park Drive
Nashville, TN 37204
615-966-6680
Phyllis.hildreth@lipscomb.edu

Aisha Lbhalla (term expires 11/4/17)
324 Schoolhouse Court
Antioch, TN 37013
615-301-8507
aisha@lovinghomecare.org

Lethia Mann (term expires 4/18/19)
3940 Lloyd Road
Whites Creek, TN 37189
615-838-9976
lethiamann@yahoo.com

Oscar Miller (term expires 4/18/18)
3500 John Merritt Blvd.
Nashville, TN 37209
615-963-5559
omiller@tnstate.edu

Abdishakur Mohamed (term expires 4/18/19)
1211 Massman Drive
Nashville, TN 37217
615-968-2039
abdishakurmohamed62@yahoo.com

Avi Poster (term expires 4/18/16)
5300 Crest Hollow Court
Nashville, TN 37211
615-414-2396
aviposter4@gmail.com

Erin Pryor (term expires 4/18/18)
1900 Belmont Boulevard
Nashville, TN 37212
216-849-4500
erin.pryor@belmont.edu

Ellen Register (term expires 4/18/19)
1102 Draughon Avenue
Nashville, TN 37204
615-579-5889
ellen.h.thornton@gmail.com

Marisa Richmond (term expires 4/18/19)
840 Belton Drive
Nashville, TN 37205
615-293-6199
richmondmj@aol.com

Janice Rodriguez (term expires 4/18/18)
920 Lawrence Avenue
Nashville,TN 37204
615-429-4800
jsnowrod16@gmail.com

Frank Trew (term expires 04/18/19)
3005 Knobview Drive
Nashville, TN 37214
615-473-0600
frank@hipdonelson.com

Peter Woolfolk (term expires 4/18/18)
5513 Trousdale Drive
Brentwood, TN 37027
615-783-1627
pwoolfolk@commstratenn.com

Executive Committee 2016

  • Frank Trew, Chairperson
  • Avi Poster, Vice Chair
  • Phyllis Hildreth, Vice Chair
  • Aisha Lbhalla, Secretary
  • Ellen Register, Treasurer

Related Councils, Boards and Committees