Some roads are closed in Centennial Park because of construction. Centennial Park road closures map

Skip to Content
NASHVILLE.gov - Metro Government of Nashville & Davidson County, Tennessee NASHVILLE.gov - Metro Government of Nashville & Davidson County, Tennessee (Print logo)
Parks and Recreation

Group ExerciseParks and Rec logo "Metro Parks Nashville"; Centennial Sportsplex logo "Centennial Sportsplex" stick figures: figure skater, swimmer, weight lifter, runner, tennis player, hockey player

Class Descriptions

  • Membership includes all classes.
  • Sportsplex instructors are certified in CPR and group exercise.
  • Classes might be changed or canceled due to low attendance or if an instructor is unavailable.
  • Check our Google calendar and Facebook page for more information about schedule changes.
  • Teens 13 to 16 may attend classes if supervised by a parent.

Fitness Center 615-862-8490

(for the most up to date schedule please see our Google calendar)

Group Exercise Classes
Day Time Class Instructor
Monday 6:00 AM Boot Camp Ken
Monday 11:00 AM Yoga Nick
Monday 12:15 PM Boot Camp Ann
Monday 4:30 PM Vinyasa Yoga Mary Nell
Monday 5:30 PM Zumba Guisell
Monday 6:30 PM TRX Copernicus
Tuesday 5:15 AM TRX Anthony
Tuesday 6:00 AM Strength, Cycle, Stretch Copernicus
Tuesday 11:30 AM TRX Kathy
Tuesday 12:30 PM Piloga/Barre Fusion Kathy
Tuesday 5:15 PM Pound Kathy
Tuesday 6:15 PM Restorative Yoga Nick
Tuesday 7:15 PM Indoor Cycling Ken
Tuesday 7:15 PM Step Charturah
Wednesday 6:00 AM Boot Camp Ken
Wednesday 11:00 AM Yoga Nick
Wednesday 12:15 PM Boot Camp Kristin
Wednesday 4:30 PM Vinyasa Yoga Summer
Wednesday 5:30 PM Zumba Guisell
Wednesday 6:00 PM Indoor Cycling Charturah
Wednesday 6:30 PM TRX Copernicus
Thursday 5:15 AM TRX Anthony
Thursday 6:00 AM Strength, Cycle, Stretch Copernicus
Thursday 11:30 AM TRX Amy
Thursday 12:30 PM Pound Kathy
Thursday 5:15 PM Boot Camp Ann
Thursday 6:15 PM Pilates Core Fusion Kelly
Thursday 7:15 PM Indoor Cycling Ken
Friday 6:00 AM Boot Camp Ken
Friday 11:15 AM Yoga Mary Nell
Friday 12:15 PM Boot Camp Amy
Friday 5:30 PM Zumba Guisell
Saturday 8:00 AM Step Charturah
Saturday 9:00 AM Yoga Shauna
Saturday 10:00 AM TRX Shauna
Saturday 11:15 AM Pilates Core Fusion Kelly
Sunday 1:15 PM Yoga Mina