Skip to Content
Police Department

Precinct Commanders

Preston Brandimore Sebastian Gourdin, Madison Precinct Terrence Graves, North Precinct David Imhof, East Precinct Marlene Pardue, West Precinct John Drake Paul Trickey, South Precinct Kay Lokey, Midtown Hills Precinct

Division Captains

David B. Corman Captain Dhana Jones Captain Chris Taylor Captain Walburn

Contact Information

Field Operations
Metro Nashville Police Department

3055 Lebanon Pike
P.O. Box 196399
Nashville, TN 37219-6399

Phone: 615-862-7721
FAX: 615-880-3084

Police Precinct Lookup

Enter your address

Field Operations Bureau Officers of the Year for 2016

  • Patrol Officer of the Year - Officer Robert Buckman (West Precinct)
  • Police Officer of the Year - Officer Tyler Conrads (Hermitage Precinct)
  • Investigator of the Year - Detective William Ashworth (Central Precinct)
  • Special Operations Officer of the Year - Officer Christopher Augustin (Traffic)

2016 Monthly Awards

December

  • Police Officer - Officer Joshua Lippert (East Precinct)
  • Patrol Officer - Officer Jason Dudley and Officer David Simmonds (South Precinct)
  • Investigator - Detective Robert Young (East Precinct)
  • Special Operations - Officer Jon McVey (Aviation)

November

  • Police Officer - Officer Catherine Poole (Central Precinct)
  • Patrol Officer - Officer Steven Williams, Officer Blake Lutz and Officer Robert Erickson (South Patrol)
  • Investigator - Detective Gary Shannon (North Precinct)
  • Special Operations - Officer Christopher Augustin (Traffic)

October

  • Police Officer - Officer Jared Zwilling and Officer Austin Bass (Central Precinct)
  • Patrol Officer - Officer Michael McCord (North Precinct)
  • Investigator - Detective William Ashworth (Central Precinct)
  • Special Operations - Officer Jon McVey and Officer Michael Baujan (Aviation)

September

  • Police Officer - Officer Wesley McClelland (East Precinct)
  • Patrol Officer - Officer Michael Apsey (Hermitage Precinct)
  • Investigator - Detective Kyle Williams (North Investigations)
  • Special Operations - Officer Timothy Brewer and Officer Marcell Chalou (SRT)

August

  • Police Officer - Officer Eric Hayes and Officer Robert Goodwin (East Precinct)
  • Patrol Officer - Officer David Moser (South Precinct)
  • Investigator - Detective Forrest Drake and Detective Robert Young (East Precinct)
  • Special Operations - Officer Gerry Gann (HDU)

July

  • Police Officer - Officer Tyler Conrads (Hermitage Precinct)
  • Patrol Officer - Officer Chase Burnett (North Precinct)
  • Investigator - Detective Joshua Mauzy (West Precinct)
  • Special Operations - Officer Spencer Harris and Officer Thomas Smith (Canine)

June

  • Police Officer - Officer Randy Heinze (East Precinct)
  • Patrol Officer - Officer Travis Baxter and Officer William Thorowgood (Central Precinct)
  • Investigator - Detective Brittany Shoesmith (Midtown Hills Precinct)
  • Special Operations - Officer Jerre Fly (Traffic)

May

  • Police Officer - Officer Paul Nies (Hermitage Precinct)
  • Patrol Officer - Officer James Curtis and Officer Michael Dance (Hermitage Precinct)
  • Investigator - Detective Charles Eaton (West Precinct)
  • Special Operations - Officer Jon McVey and Officer Michael Baujan (Aviation)

April

  • Police Officer - Officer Joshua Hausman (Central Precinct) and Officer Justin Fox (Midtown Hills Precinct)
  • Patrol Officer - Officer Matthew Cammarn (East Precinct)
  • Investigator - Detective Brent Fisher (Central Precinct)
  • Special Operations - Officer Thomas Smith (Canine)

March

  • Police Officer - Officers John Patton and Natalie Robinson (South Precinct)
  • Patrol Officer - Robert Buckman (West Precinct)
  • Investigator - Detective Markus Miracle (Hermitage Precinct)
  • Special Operations - Detective Jason Moyer (SRT)

February

  • Police Officer - Officers Rob Morris and Shane McCormick (West Precinct)
  • Patrol Officer - Officer Phil Vincion (Central Precinct)
  • Investigator - Detectives Barry Demonbreun and Robert Young (East Precinct)
  • Special Operations - Officer Jonathan Frost (SRT)

January

  • Police Officer - Officer Kyle Sanderson (North Precinct)
  • Patrol Officer - Officer Rachel Sacco (East Precinct)
  • Investigator - Detective Nicholas Kulp (North Precinct)
  • Special Operations - Officer Jon McVey (Aviation)