Skip to Content
Health Department

MNPS Nurse Contact List

If unable to reach any of these contacts, please call the MPHD School Health Office at (615) 340-7781.

SchoolNursePager #School #
A Z Kelley ElemSarah Rice RN615-430-2980615-941-7535
Alex Green ElemEmily Lowery RN615-389-8284615-876-5105
Amqui ElemRebecca Doyle RN615-963-8523615-612-3678
Andrew Jackson ElemLindsey Hughes RN910-545-5154615-847-7317
Antioch HighRenee Ayers RN615-818-7078615-641-5400
Antioch MiddleTracy Jones RN615-473-5375615-333-5642
Apollo MiddleCindy Hernandez RN615-593-3633615-333-5025
Bass AlternativeAmber Wynne RN615-260-3341615-298-8053
Bass Transition High SchoolAmber Wynne RN615-260-3341615-352-3137
Bellevue MiddleBritney Anderson RN615-336-7589615-662-3000
Bellshire Design CenterCheryl Jack RN256-783-9772615-860-1452
Buena Vista EOSWendy Lipscomb RN615-330-6329615-291-6762
Cambridge ELCTina Banks RN615-818-7078615-687-4560
Cane Ridge ESAnnica Sizemore RN502-751-7116615-641-7824
Cane Ridge HSAnna DeLeon RN615-714-6771615-687-4000
Carter-Lawrence ElemKathryn Gormley RN615-963-8524615-291-6410
Casa Azafran ELCCarter Milleman RN260-415-7131615-846-3150
Chadwell ElemAmy Phelan RN615-336-3768615-867-5115
Charlotte ParkAmber Wynne RN615-260-3341615-353-2006
Cockrill ESRhonda Becknell RN615-681-4128615-298-8075
Cohn Learning CenterSarah Smith RN615-414-9924615-298-6617
Cole ElemSarah Rice RN615-430-2980615-333-5043
Cora Howe Special EducationAngela Pallwein-Prettner RN615-319-0614615-262-6675
Crieve Hall ESMegan Warren RN931-922-8473615-333-5059
Croft MiddleMegan Warren RN931-922-8473615-332-0217
Cumberland ElemApril Jackson RN615-963-8533615-291-6370
Dan Mills ElemHarriett Thomas RN615-963-0750615-262-6677
Dodson Elem Paula Appleby RN615-963-0722615-885-8806
Donelson MiddleKaren Reid RN615-963-8534615-884-4080
DuPont ElemLindsey Hughes RN615-336-7105615-847-7305
Dupont Hadley MiddleMartha Lennon RN615-963-0738615-847-7300
Dupont Tyler MiddleStacie Davis RN615-963-0725615-885-8827
Eagle View ESDawn Little RN810-308-4520615-333-5080
Eakin ElemAmy Rudin RN615-423-3319615-298-8076
Early College High SchoolJill Smith RN615-963-0748
East Nashville HSJean Marie Rettke RN615-963-8407615-262-6947
East Nashville MSAngela Pallwein-Prettner RN615-319-0614615-262-6947
Fall Hamilton EOSTheresa Hook RN615-963-8513615-291-6380
Gateway ElemRebecca Doyle RN615-963-8523615-860-1465
Glencliff ESTracy Jones RN615-473-5375615-333-5105
Glencliff HSJena Toole RN615-417-7734615-333-5070
Glendale ESDonna Alessio RN615-519-2488615-279-7970
Glengarry ElemTracy Jones RN615-473-5375615-360-2900
Glenn EOSSherry Maxwell RN615-963-0739615-262-6682
Glenview ElemCarter Milleman RN260-415-7131615-360-2906
Goodlettsville ElemTina Echols RN615-963-0728615-859-8950
Goodlettsville Middle Tina Echols RN615-963-0728615-859-8956
Gower ElemJill Smith RN615-963-0748615-353-2012
Gra-Mar MiddleHarriet Thomas RN615-963-0750615-262-6685
GranberryDonna Alessio RN615-519-2488615-333-5112
H. G. Hill MiddleMartha Snow RN615-202-8090615-353-2020
Harpeth Valley ElemBritney Anderson RN615-336-7589615-662-3015
Harris Hillman Special EdElizabeth Cook RN615-340-7781615-298-8470
Hattie Cotton ESKelly Young RN615-668-5359615-262-6981
Haynes MiddleSherry Maxwell RN615-963-0739615-262-6688
Haywood ElemBerniece George RN615-963-0732615-333-5118
Head MagnetDebra Small RN615-963-0747615-329-8160
Henry Maxwell ElemCathy Dunn RN615-483-0912615-333-7180
Hermitage ElemPaula Appleby RN615-963-0722615-885-8838
Hickman ElemKaren Reid RN615-963-8534615-884-4020
Hillsboro HighAnna Mlodzik RN920-229-0354615-298-8400
Hillwood HighJennifer Rowe RN615-963-0746615-353-2025
Hull-Jackson MontessoriKimberly Crosslin RN615-944-7244615-291-6601
Hume Fogg HighCathryn Smith RN615-491-9650615-291-6300
Hunters Lane HighJessi Owen RN615-480-6179615-860-1401
Ida B. WellsMitzi Fawley RN615-390-0680615-291-6361
Inglewood ElemKrista Pate RN615-364-7995615-262-6697
Isaiah T. Creswell Arts MagnetApril Jackson RN 615-963-8533 615-291-6515
Issac Litton MiddleLeslie Jarrett RN615-963-0774615-262-6700
Ivanetta H. Davis @ Bordeaux ELCLinda Tyler-Goins RN615-491-7955615-291-6355
J.E. Moss ElemCindy Hernandez RN615-593-3633615-333-5200
J.T. Moore MiddleDonna Alessio RN615-519-2488615-298-8095
Jere Baxter MiddleLeslie Jarrett RN615-963-0774615-262-6710
Joelton ElemEmily Lowery RN615-389-8284615-876-5110
Joelton Middle Emily Lowery RN615-389-8284615-876-5100
John C. Overton HighCarla Jenks RN615-963-0734615-333-5135
John Early PaideiaKimberly Crosslin RN615-944-7244615-291-6369
John F. Kennedy MiddleTina Banks RN 615-533-6774615-501-7900
Johnson School ALC/MNPS MSTheresa Hook RN615-963-8513615-291-6414
Jones PaideiaDebra Small RN615-963-0747615-291-6382
Julia Green ElemErin Gipson RN256-298-0015615-298-8082
Lakeview Design CenterAnnica Sizemore RN502-751-7116615-360-2912
Lockeland ElemGinny White RN740-438-1527615-258-1330
Madison Middle SchoolCheryl Jack RN256-783-9772615-687-4018
Maplewood HighAmy Phelan RN615-336-3768615-262-6770
Margaret Allen MiddleCarter Milleman RN260-415-7131615-291-6385
Martin Luther King HighTamela Scales RN615-963-8515615-329-8400
May Werthan Shayne ElemNancy Ashbaugh RN615-812-7003615-332-3020
McGavock ElemBerniece George RN615-963-0732615-885-8912
McGavock HighJennifer Harper RN615-963-0736615-885-8850
McMurray AnnexKathleen Powers615-5979-8599615-333-5179
McMurray MiddleKathleen Powers RN615-579-8599 615-333-5126
Meigs MiddleMitzi Fawley RN615-390-0680615-271-3222
Middle College HighMartha Snow RN615-202-8090615-353-3742
MNPS Virtual SchoolSarah Smith RN615-414-9924615-463-0188
Moses McKissack MiddleJill Smith RN615-963-0748615-329-8170
MSAC Leslie Jarrett RN615-963-0774615-862-6722
Mt. View ElemDawn Little RN810-308-4520615-641-9393
Murrell SchoolKrista Pate RN615-364-7995615-298-8070
Napier ESDebra Small RN615-963-0747615-291-6400
Nashville Big Picture HighMartha Snow RN615-202-8090615-353-2081
Nashville School of The ArtsNancy Ashbaugh RN615-812-7003615-291-6600
Neely's Bend ElemRebecca Doyle RN615-963-2523615-860-1471
Norman Binkley ESMegan Warren RN931-922-8473615-333-5037
Old Center ElemTina Echols RN615-963-0728615-859-8968
Paragon Mills ElemKaren Reid RN615-944-4156615-333-5170
Park Avenue EOSKimerbly Crosslin RN615-944-7244615-298-8412
Pearl-Cohn HighSemekia Swett-Harding RN615-720-2688615-329-8150
Pennington ElemWendy Young-Austin RN615-963-0753615-885-8918
Percy Priest ElemDonna Alessio RN615-519-2488615-298-8416
Robert Churchwell ESWendy Lipscomb RN615-330-6329615-687-4024
Robert Lillard ElemLinda Tyler-Goins RN615-491-7955615-876-5126
Robertson AcademyMegan Warren RN931-922-8473615-333-5175
Rose Park Middle Debra Small RN615-963-0747615-291-6405
Rosebank ElemKathy Stevens-Boone RN615-477-6990615-262-6720
Ross ELCMitzi Fawley RN615-390-0680615-262-6721
Ruby Majors ElemBerniece George RN615-963-0732615-232-2203
Shwab ElemKrista Pate RN615-364-7995615-262-6725
Smith Springs ElemDawn Little RN 818-308-4520615-645-6465
Stanford MontessoriRachel Lancaster RN615-957-9993615-885-8822
Stratford HighKathy Stevens-Boone RN615-477-6990615-242-6730
Stratford STEM MagnetKathy Stevens-Boone RN615-477-6990615-242-6730
Stratton ElemCheryl Jack RN256-783-9772615-860-1486
Sylvan Park ESSarah Smith RN615-414-9924615-298-8423
The Academy at Hickory HollowAnnica Sizemore RN502-751-7116615-687-4028
The Academy at Old CockrillLinda Tyler-Goins RN615-491-7955615-298-2294
The Academy at Opry MillsWendy Young-Austin RN615-963-0753615-259-4636
The Cohn SchoolSarah Smith RN615-414-9924615-298-6617
Thomas Edison ElemTina Banks RN615-533-6774615-501-8800
Thurgood Marshall MSCathy Dunn RN615-483-0912615-941-7515
Tom Joy ElemKelly Young RN615-668-5359615-262-6947
Tulip Grove ElemStacie Davis RN615-963-0725615-885-8944
Tusculum ElemErin Arnold RN615-944-4156615-333-5179
Two Rivers MiddleWendy Young-Austin RN615-963-0753615-885-8931
Una ElemRachel Lancaster RN615-957-9993615-360-2921
Warner ElemAngela Pallwein-Prettner RN615-319-0614615-291-6395
Waverly Belmont ESKathryn Gormley RN615-963-8524615-800-7690
West End MiddleAmy Rudin RN615-423-3319615-298-8425
Westmeade ElemCarroll Boatman RN615-963-0773615-353-2066
Whites Creek High Kim Cox RN615-963-0724615-876-5132
Whitsitt ElemKathleen Powers RN615-579-8599615-333-5600
William Henry Oliver MiddleNancy Ashbaugh RN615-812-7003615-332-3011
Wright MiddleKathleen Powers RN615-579-8599615-333-5189