Skip to Content
Health Department

Metro Nashville Public Schools Nurse Contact List

If unable to reach any of these contacts, please call the Health Department's School Health Program Office at 615-340-7781.

SchoolNursePager #School #
A Z Kelley ElemSarah Rice RN615-430-2980615-941-7535
Alex Green ElemLinda Tyler-Goins RN615-491-7955615-876-5105
Amqui ElemWynne Empson RN865-567-9872615-612-3678
Andrew Jackson ElemJean-Marie Rettke RN615-829-6896 615-847-7317
Antioch HighRenee Ayers RN615-818-7078615-641-5400
Antioch MiddleKristen West RN615-542-8092615-333-5642
Apollo MiddleAmethyst McClellan RN615-753-3146615-333-5025
Bass AlternativeLindsey Benda RN205-675-0061615-298-8053
Bass Transition High SchoolLindsey Benda RN 205-675-0061615-352-3137
Bellevue MiddleCathryn Smith RN615-378-8048 615-662-3000
Bellshire Design CenterKaren Carter RN731-613-0344615-860-1452
Cambridge ELCNadine Kosanovich RN615-340-7781615-687-4560
Cane Ridge ESHeather Parks RN615-283-0662615-641-7824
Cane Ridge HSAnnie DeLeon RN615-714-6771615-687-4000
Carter-Lawrence ElemDonna Gibson RN615-933-3446615-291-7333
Casa Azafran ELCSeongrim Park RN734-748-6412615-846-3150
Chadwell ElemTracy Burnett RN757-817-2826615-867-5115
Charlotte ParkLindsey Benda RN205-675-0061615-353-2006
Cockrill ESRhonda Becknell RN615-681-4128615-298-8075
Cole ElemMary "Hannah" Baker RN615-543-6435615-333-5043
Cora Howe Special EducationKrista Pate RN615-364-7995615-262-6675
Crieve Hall ESJeanne Camp RN615-567-3536 615-333-5059
Croft MiddleJulie Belcher RN615-332-0217
Cumberland ElemTerri Robertson RN931-486-4168615-291-6370
Dan Mills ElemAmy Powell RN615-336-3768615-262-6677
Dodson Elem Stacie Davis RN615-364-4112615-885-8806
Donelson MiddleKaren Reid RN615-240-7802615-884-4080
DuPont ElemBrittany DeFilippis RN615-538-8292615-847-7305
Dupont Hadley MiddleMartha Lennon RN615-608-4661615-847-7300
Dupont Tyler MiddleKatelyn Day RN615-600-6456615-885-8827
Eagle View ESDawn Little RN810-308-4520615-333-5080
Eakin ElemAshley Schrimpf RN714-206-9116615-298-8076
East Nashville HSMadeline Locke RN615-669-4781 615-262-6947
East Nashville MSMadeline Locke RN615-669-4781615-262-6947
Fall Hamilton EOSKathryn Gormley RN629-888-3716615-291-6380
Gateway ElemRebecca Doyle RN615-852-6248615-860-1465
Glencliff ESElaine Blunt RN 970-903-0612615-333-5105
Glencliff HSDeanna Shires RN615-939-2669615-333-5070
Glendale ESMichelle Cole RN615-519-2488615-279-7970
Glengarry ElemKim Rouse RN615-900-0425615-360-2900
Glenview ElemKayana Corley RN615-502-0431615-360-2906
Goodlettsville ElemRachel Burtnett RN 615-957-9993615-859-8950
Goodlettsville Middle Emily Lowery RN615-389-8284615-859-8956
Gower ElemSondra "Jill" Smith RN615-430-4207615-353-2012
Granberry ElementaryJoanne Hilliard RN615-516-6970 615-333-5112
H. G. Hill MiddleStephanie Sutton RN615-353-2020
Harpeth Valley ElemCathryn Smith RN615-378-8048 615-662-3015
Harris Hillman Special EdElizabeth Cook RN615-300-3024615-298-8470
Hattie Cotton ESVanessa Morton RN731-438-0673615-262-6981
Haynes MiddleSherry "Cookie" Maxwell RN615-669-8808615-262-6688
Haywood ElemAshley Galindo RN615-713-8026615-333-5118
Head MagnetDebra Small RN615-963-0747615-329-8160
Henry Maxwell ElemCathy Dunn APRN BC615-963-8522615-333-7180
Hermitage ElemChristy Kelly RN615-919-3014615-885-8838
Hickman ElemKaren Reid RN615-240-7802615-884-4020
Hillsboro HighJames "Ken" McCullough RN615-305-6961615-298-8400
Hillwood HighStephanie Taylor RN615-981-7420615-353-2025
Hull-Jackson MontessoriErika Townsend RN615-300-2820615-291-6601
Hume Fogg HighJessi Owen RN615-480-6179 615-291-6300
Hunters Lane HighKimberly Spencer RN615-433-6363615-860-1401
Ida B. WellsLori Beck RN629-777-6823615-291-6361
Inglewood ElemKrista Pate RN615-364-7995615-262-6697
Isaiah T. Creswell Arts MagnetApril Dawn Jackson RN 615-963-8533 615-291-6515
Issac Litton MiddleLeslie Jarrett RN615-403-2562615-262-6700
Ivanetta H. Davis @ Bordeaux ELCLaura Lockridge RN615-491-7955615-291-6355
J.E. Moss ElemCindy Hernandez RN615-593-3633615-333-5200
J.T. Moore MiddleDonna Alessio RN615-861-9785615-298-8095
Jere Baxter MiddleBeverly Young RN205-960-6478615-262-6710
Joelton ElemDarcy Hudson RN704-658-6264615-876-5110
John C. Overton HighCarla Jenks RN615-436-2212615-333-5135
John Early PaideiaErika Townsend RN615-300-2820 615-291-6369
John F. Kennedy MiddleKristy Breshears RN615-576-0146615-501-7900
Johnson School ALC/MNPS MSCarter Milleman RN260-415-7131615-291-6414
Jones PaideiaDebra Small RN615-963-0747615-291-6382
Julia Green ElemGina Stansberry RN615-836-9999615-298-8082
Lakeview Design CenterMargaret "Estelle" Duff RN615-569-5419615-360-2912
Lockeland ElemVirginia "Ginny" White RN740-438-1527615-258-1330
Madison Middle SchoolCheryl Jack RN256-783-9772615-687-4018
Maplewood HighKathy Stevens-Boone RN615-905-6095615-262-6770
Margaret Allen MiddleCarter Milleman RN260-415-7131615-291-6385
Martin Luther King HighMiesha Hopkins RN818-253-4093615-329-8400
May Werthan Shayne ElemNadeige Paulk RN615-787-7181615-332-3020
McGavock ElemAbigail Arkon RN615-815-6441615-885-8912
McGavock HighJennifer Harper RN615-761-9919615-885-8850
McMurray MiddleMicheala Root RN858-3978826615-333-5126
Meigs MiddleMitzi Fawley RN615-626-5035615-271-3222
Middle College HighSondra "Jill" Smith RN615-430-4207615-353-3742
MNPS Middle School ALCCarter Milleman RN260-415-7131615-227-1042
MNPS Virtual SchoolAmy Rudin APRN202-350-1964615-463-0188
Moses McKissack MiddleSondra "Jill" Smith RN615-430-4207615-329-8170
MSAC Kathy Stevens-Boone RN615-905-6095615-862-6722
Mt. View ElemAshley Donaldson RN615-425-9212615-641-9393
Murrell SchoolGinny White RN 740-438-1527615-298-8070
Napier ESJessi Owen RN615-480-6179 615-291-6400
Nashville Big Picture HighWendy Lipscomb RN615-422-7072615-353-2081
Nashville School of The ArtsSeongrim Park RN 734-748-6412615-291-6600
Neely's Bend ElemMiesha Hopkins RN818-253-4093 615-860-1471
Norman Binkley ESMegan Mendes RN629-888-3135615-333-5037
Old Center ElemTina Echols RN615-746-7130615-859-8968
Paragon Mills ElemAshley Carter RN731-487-9695615-333-5170
Park Avenue EOSKimberly Crosslin RN615-422-7072615-298-8412
Pearl-Cohn HighSemekia Swett-Harding RN615-720-2688615-329-8150
Pennington ElemWendy Young-Austin RN629-888-3745615-885-8918
Percy Priest ElemDonna Alessio RN615-861-9785615-298-8416
Robert Churchwell ESLinda Allen RN615-973-2922615-687-4024
Robertson AcademyCarla Jenks RN615-436-2212615-333-5175
Rose Park Middle Kathyrn Chisholm RN217-649-7144 615-291-6405
Rosebank ElemEbony Daniels RN931-207-0308615-262-6720
Ross ELCKaitlyn Hicks RN406-262-0707615-262-6721
Ruby Majors ElemMelissa Ingram RN615-485-9371615-232-2203
Shwab ElemEmily Frazier RN615-797-8442615-262-6725
Smith Springs ElemErica Buchholz RN615-340-7781615-645-6465
Stanford MontessoriHeather Ward RN615-525-5661 615-885-8822
Stratford HighAngela Pallwein-Prettner RN865-219-3630615-242-6730
Stratford STEM MagnetAngela Pallwein-Prettner RN865-219-3630615-242-6730
Stratton ElemAmy Evans RN931-212-9956615-860-1486
Sylvan Park ESAmy Rudin APRN202-350-1964615-298-8423
The Academy at Hickory HollowMargaret "Estelle" Duff RN615-569-5419615-687-4028
The Academy at Old CockrillLinda Tyler-Goins RN615-491-7955615-298-2294
The Academy at Opry MillsWendy Young-Austin RN629-888-3745615-259-4636
Thomas Edison ElemTina Banks RN615-533-6774615-501-8800
Thurgood Marshall MSSarah Rice RN615-430-2980615-941-7515
Tom Joy ElemJustus Martin RN863-253-1409615-262-6947
Tulip Grove ElemStacie Davis RN615-364-4112615-885-8944
Tusculum ElemErin Arnold APRN615-944-4156615-333-5179
Two Rivers MiddleCourtney Martin RN941-224-4388615-885-8931
Una ElemTracy Jones RN615-473-5375615-360-2921
Warner ElemVanessa Morton RN731-438-0673615-291-6395
Waverly Belmont ESKathyrn Chisholm RN217-649-7144 615-800-7690
West End MiddleTabitha Ford RN615-340-7781615-298-8425
Westmeade ElemWendy Lipscomb RN615-330-6329615-353-2066
Whites Creek High Kimberly "Kim" Cox RN615-669-4439615-876-5132
Whitsitt ElemMonica Stevenson RN847-909-8122615-333-5600
William Henry Oliver MiddleNancy Ashbaugh RN615-812-7003615-332-3011
Wright MiddleSeongrim Park RN 734-748-6412615-333-5189